fbpx

 +359 888 359 239

Top

ARMINA Jojoba Organic Vegetable Oil

Simmondsia chinesis


100% cold pressed, Extra virgin, Food grade

 

 

   

 

 

glass bottle with dispenser

glass bottle with dispenser

 

No preservatives. Food grade. Suitable for culinary use

.

This rich, 100% natural, pure and organic oil is extracted from the seeds of the Simmondsia Chinensis plant, a shrub native to the desert areas in the south of North America. It has been traditionally used by Mexicans and Native Americans for hair and skincare. Unlike any other plant-based oil, Jojoba oil is actually classified as a wax with unique fatty alcohol esters, making it especially resistant to degradation and oxidation. Its specific consistency closely resembles our skin making it easy to absorb.

 

 

Origin: USA Part of plant:  nuts Preservatives: NO
Cold Pressed SDS: pdf file Source: cultivated
Food grade: YES Vegan: YES Organic: YES
UGS : 001-1-1-1 Catégorie : Étiquettes : , , , , , ,

Description

Method:extra virgin, cold-pressed
Parts Used:seeds
Ingredients (INCI):Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*
• Certified organic
Packaging:50 ml glass bottle with dispenser
100 ml glass bottle with dispenser

How to use

•• Add 15 drops of your favourite essential oil(s) to 50ml of Jojoba oil for gentle, regenerating massage
• Apply Jojoba oil over night to heal and repair damaged, irritated skin. Wash the face in the morning. Repeat the procedure for at least a week
• Use as base to mix ARMINA’s face masks
• Use as ingredient in DIY personalised facial creams
• To make a second skin emulsion, mix 15ml ARMINA Roman chamomile water, 15ml jojoba oil and 4 drops of Lavender essential oil, shake well and spray onto areas affected by sunburn
Storage
Keep the well-closed bottle in a cool, dry place away from odours. Do not expose to direct sunlight or heat. Use within 6 months after opening the bottle.

 

Benefits

Jojoba oil comprises up to 50% wax esters, making it a close match to natural human sebum, which is reported to consist of approximately 26% wax esters. These unique properties make Jojoba oil an excellent repair option for skin conditions with defective and altered sebaceous barriers.
Effect: mild, soothing, balancing, regenerating, easy to absorb
• Easily absorbed by the skin and suitable as a moisturiser for most skin types
• Use as up to 100% to make a base blend for facial oil
• Particularly beneficial for inflamed or damaged skin
• Aids in treating skin conditions such as atopic dermatitis psoriasis, seborrheic dermatitis, and rosacea
• Alleviates acne, psoriasis, and improves wound healing
• Suitable for all kinds of cosmetic products from rinse-off to leave-on
• Great compatibility with other cosmetic ingredients

 

Avis

Il n’y a pas encore d’avis.

Soyez le premier à laisser votre avis sur “ARMINA Jojoba Organic Vegetable Oil”

Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *