Apricot kernel oil Organic
100% cold pressed
Benefits: The lipid composition of apricot kernel oil closely resembles the body’s naturally-produced sebum. This makes it particularly well-suited for lubricating and healing dry and irritated skin. Being lightweight, it is easily absorbed thus effectively nourishing and rejuvenating the skin. Applicable for treating eczema. Reduces fine lines and wrinkles. One of the best carrier oils for massage, it blends well with essential oils such as Lavender, Chamomile, Rose and Ylan-Ylang.
Use: For aromatherapy, cosmetics and culinary cuisine
Storage: Keep in a cool and dark place