Jojoba oil Organic
100% cold pressed
Benefits: Being a liquid waxy substance closely resembling the natural skin sebum, the jojoba oil is unique in comparison with other carrier oils and acts as a natural skin conditioner. Contains a high amount of vitamin E and has a long shelf life. Among its most important properties is its hydrating ability and the effective protection from harsh environmental conditions.
Use: For aromatherapy and cosmetics
Storage: Keep in a cool and dark place